Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stockton, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stockton, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stockton, Ca with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,4716,507
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,9516,184
AlgiersAlgeria 9,9506,183
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,1976,337
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,3386,424
AzulArgentina 10,4236,477
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1028,142
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8079,201
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,8617,992
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9648,056
AmberleyAustralia 11,5297,164
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,2697,003
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,4667,125
AimoresBrazil 10,5056,528
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,2166,348
AltamiraBrazil 8,4155,229
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,2815,146
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,4926,520
ApodiBrazil 9,8226,104
AracajuBrazil 10,2506,369
AracuaiBrazil 10,2406,363
AragarcasBrazil 9,3475,808
AraxaBrazil 10,0386,238
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,0756,261
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,240771
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,262784
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4772,161
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,3383,317
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3973,353
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,8961,799
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,6601,653
AbecheChad 13,0358,100
AntofagastaChile 8,6405,369
AricaChile 8,2085,100
AltaiChina 10,0596,251
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,0663,769
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,0443,756
AraucaColombia 6,1163,801
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,2423,257
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,3913,350
AzuaDominican Republic 5,3183,305
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,7737,316
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,0007,457
AswanEgypt 12,6227,844
AsyutEgypt 12,2377,604
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,1132,556
AsmaraEritrea 13,7498,544
AssabEritrea 14,1068,766
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,4058,951
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,8006,090
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,6183,491
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,36611,413
AccraGhana 12,2557,615
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,6446,614
AthensGreece 10,8446,738
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,8716,756
AasiaatGreenland 5,2623,270
AmmassalikGreenland 5,9423,692
AputiteqGreenland 6,1113,798
AkureyriIceland 6,7764,211
AgraIndia 12,5067,771
AhmedabadIndia 13,0828,130
AkolaIndia 13,2248,218
AllahabadIndia 12,5747,813
AmritsarIndia 12,1057,522
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,0597,494
AbadanIran 12,3467,672
ArakIran 11,9597,432
AlbengaItaly 9,5795,952
AlgheroItaly 9,8886,144
AmendolaItaly 10,1636,315
AnconaItaly 9,8716,134
ArezzoItaly 9,8096,095
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,9787,443
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,0267,473
AbashiriJapan 7,5064,664
AburatsuJapan 9,2335,737
AikawaJapan 8,2985,157
AjiroJapan 8,4345,241
AkitaJapan 8,0585,007
AkuneJapan 9,2865,770
AomoriJapan 7,9414,935
AsahikawaJapan 7,6514,754
AsosanJapan 9,1635,694
AmmanJordan 11,8947,391
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,8096,717
AinaziLatvia 8,8945,527
AnalalavaMadagascar 17,21110,695
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 17,32310,764
AntananarivoMadagascar 17,62710,953
AntsirananaMadagascar 17,02310,578
AtarMauritania 10,1056,280
AgalegaMauritius 16,94810,532
AcapulcoMexico 3,1521,959
AayanbulagMongolia 9,8136,098
AltaiMongolia 9,9246,167
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,6786,014
AgadirMorocco 9,6305,984
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,7455,434
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,5547,180
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,0356,857
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,6316,606
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,5936,582
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,3157,031
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,2186,971
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,6016,587
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,5926,582
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,5916,582
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,5916,582
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,5916,582
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,5916,582
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,5932,854
AgadezNiger 11,9367,417
AsuncionParaguay 9,6586,001
ArequipaPeru 7,9514,941
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,9536,807
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,0624,388
AradRomania 9,9496,183
AjanRussia 7,1644,452
AldanRussia 7,6524,755
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,1736,322
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,9425,557
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,2494,504
AnadyrRussia 4,9073,049
ArkhangelskRussia 8,5175,293
ArmavirRussia 10,6316,606
AstrakhanRussia 10,5936,583
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,7924,842
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,7305,425
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,4655,882
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,5945,962
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,6045,968
Abu HamedSudan 13,0988,139
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,8288,593
AqiqSudan 13,4148,335
ArbaatSudan 13,2038,205
AromaSudan 13,5918,446
AtbaraSudan 13,3128,272
Abu KamalSyria 11,7667,311
AleppoSyria 11,4847,136
AranyaprathetThailand 12,6887,884
AtakpameTogo 12,2027,582
AdanaTurkey 11,3477,051
AfyonTurkey 11,0176,846
AnkaraTurkey 10,9666,814
AntalyaTurkey 11,2186,971
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,5847,199
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,0094,977
AberporthUk 8,2825,147
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,2875,150
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,5316,544
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,3146,409
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,0718,122
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,0708,122
ArtigasUruguay 10,1386,300
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,9211,815
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,0651,283
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,031641
Abilene, TxUsa 2,0481,273
Ada, MnUsa 2,2201,379
Adrian, MiUsa 3,1821,978
Aiken, ScUsa 3,5342,196
Akron, OhUsa 3,4082,118
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,354841
Albany, GaUsa 3,4342,134
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,0052,489
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,4211,504
Albion, NeUsa 2,0271,260
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,345836
Aledo, IlUsa 2,6071,620
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,0591,279
Algona, IaUsa 2,3631,469
Alice, TxUsa 2,4231,506
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,9112,430
Alliance, NeUsa 1,6351,016
Alma, MiUsa 3,0951,923
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,2071,993
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,8171,129
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,7671,098
Amherst, MaUsa 4,0842,538
Amite, LaUsa 2,9191,814
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,2612,026
Anderson, InUsa 3,0371,887
Anderson, ScUsa 3,4122,121
Angelica, NyUsa 3,6752,284
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,1821,978
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,0581,279
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,4432,140
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,8452,389
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,4382,136
Ashland, WiUsa 2,6591,653
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 943586
Atchison, KsUsa 2,2661,408
Athens, GaUsa 3,4202,125
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,3352,072
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,0112,492
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,1853,222
Auburn, NeUsa 2,1891,360
Augusta, GaUsa 3,5592,212
Augusta, MtUsa 1,263785
Aurora, IlUsa 2,8521,773
Austin, TxUsa 2,3191,441
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,9856,826
AndizanUzbekistan 11,1636,937
AcariguaVenezuela 6,0593,765
AdenYemen 14,1958,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -