Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stockton, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stockton, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stockton, Ca with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,8757,380
BustAfghanistan 12,2717,625
BatnaAlgeria 10,2096,344
BecharAlgeria 10,0416,239
BejaiaAlgeria 10,0546,248
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,1566,311
BiskraAlgeria 10,2586,374
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,8946,770
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,4327,725
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,6067,834
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,6017,830
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9528,049
ByrdAntarctica 13,1118,148
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,4426,489
BarilocheArgentina 10,1546,310
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,3356,422
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,2237,596
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,4807,134
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5258,404
BrestBelarus 9,4455,869
BrusselsBelgium 8,8175,479
Belize CityBelize 3,9222,437
BeninBenin 12,3987,704
BohiconBenin 12,3097,649
BermudaBermuda 5,1033,171
BageBrazil 10,3756,447
BambuiBrazil 10,1456,304
BarbacenaBrazil 10,4116,469
BarbalhaBrazil 9,8086,095
BarcelosBrazil 7,3604,574
BarraBrazil 9,7416,053
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,1685,697
BarreirasBrazil 9,6636,005
BelémBrazil 8,6085,349
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3046,403
BelterraBrazil 8,1425,060
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,5215,916
Bom JesusBrazil 10,4366,485
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,8746,136
BrasiliaBrazil 9,6836,017
BrevesBrazil 8,4525,252
BurgasBulgaria 10,5326,545
BurundiBurundi 15,1449,410
BatouriCameroon 13,4508,358
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,1602,585
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,275793
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,3712,095
Banff, AbCanada 1,544960
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,5562,209
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,2013,232
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,531951
Bissett, MbCanada 2,4781,540
Blue River, BcCanada 1,590988
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,6992,299
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,8781,167
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1541,338
Broadview, SkCanada 2,0251,258
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,7952,980
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,541958
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,9943,725
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,8671,160
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,5102,181
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,7458,541
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,4828,378
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,5506,556
BeijingChina 9,5645,943
BarranquillaColombia 5,5023,419
Benito SalasColombia 6,0683,771
BogotáColombia 6,0213,742
BrnoCzech Republic 9,4885,896
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2968,883
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3098,892
BaniDominican Republic 5,3733,339
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,3113,300
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,4033,358
BahariyaEgypt 12,0227,470
Beni SuefEgypt 12,0327,477
BiarritzFrance 9,1215,668
BordeauxFrance 9,0585,628
BrestFrance 8,5725,327
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,8324,245
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,8304,244
BitamGabon 13,4388,350
BanjulGambia 10,3356,423
BerlinGermany 9,0495,623
BrockenGermany 9,0035,594
BokeGuinea 10,6636,626
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,5326,545
BudapestHungary 9,7336,048
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,7476,057
BangaloreIndia 14,0288,717
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,8138,583
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,9578,051
BikanerIndia 12,5327,788
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,8397,978
BabolsarIran 11,6947,267
Bandar AbbasIran 12,7707,936
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,5817,196
Bandar LengehIran 12,8417,979
BirjandIran 12,1467,548
BushehrIran 12,5347,789
BaghdadIraq 11,9647,435
BasraIraq 12,3177,654
BelmulletIreland 7,8564,882
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,0465,000
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,2476,368
BergamoItaly 9,5105,910
BolognaItaly 9,6866,019
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,5135,912
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,3546,434
BrindisiItaly 10,3456,428
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,8587,369
BouakeIvory Coast 11,6997,270
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,4486,493
BeirutLebanon 11,6867,262
BenghaziLibya 11,2717,004
BirzaiLithuania 9,0725,637
BitolaMacedonia 10,4506,494
BlantyreMalawi 16,61910,327
BvumbweMalawi 16,64610,344
BintuluMalaysia 12,8097,959
BamakoMali 11,0926,893
Bko-SMali 11,1056,901
BougounMali 11,2256,975
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,8676,132
BaitagMongolia 10,1196,288
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,6706,009
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,2965,777
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,1595,691
BayandelgerMongolia 9,2855,770
BayankhongorMongolia 9,7786,076
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,1225,668
BulganMongolia 9,4125,849
BhamawMyanmar 12,0227,470
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,6097,214
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,1786,946
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,5667,188
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,0086,841
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,8236,725
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,6982,920
BilmaNiger 12,1107,525
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,0117,464
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,1784,461
BergenNorway 8,0545,005
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,0565,006
BjornoyaNorway 7,1764,459
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7394,809
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8414,873
BadinPakistan 12,9818,067
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,3217,657
BalakotPakistan 11,8377,356
BarkhanPakistan 12,3927,701
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,2643,271
BascoPhilippines 10,7656,689
BialystokPoland 9,3315,798
BejaPortugal 9,1675,696
BragancaPortugal 8,9495,561
BistritaRomania 9,9656,192
BucharestRomania 10,2826,389
BajkitRussia 8,4375,243
BarabinskRussia 9,4805,891
BarnaulRussia 9,5845,955
BerezovoRussia 8,6785,393
BiserRussia 9,2945,775
BlagovescenskRussia 8,1365,056
BogdarinRussia 8,4935,278
BogucanyRussia 8,7235,421
BomnakRussia 7,7544,818
BorRussia 8,5995,343
BorzjaRussia 8,6925,401
BratskRussia 8,7865,460
BelgradeSerbia 10,0506,245
BoSierra Leone 11,1336,918
BontheSierra Leone 11,1026,899
BratislavaSlovakia 9,5985,964
BerberaSomalia 14,4548,982
BusanSouth Korea 9,1425,681
BadajozSpain 9,1665,696
BarcelonaSpain 9,4995,903
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,0905,649
BabanusaSudan 13,6648,491
BaselSwitzerland 9,2465,745
BernSwitzerland 9,2975,777
BangkokThailand 12,8087,959
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,7887,947
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,5817,818
BizerteTunisia 10,2676,380
BalikesirTurkey 10,8406,736
BursaTurkey 10,8216,725
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,6137,216
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,9454,937
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,0144,980
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,0124,979
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,3955,217
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,5235,297
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,6045,347
Bakersfield, CaUsa 337210
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,0561,278
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,8412,387
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,2282,628
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,2272,627
Batesville, MsUsa 2,8331,760
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,8761,787
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,8631,157
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,4962,173
Bedford, MaUsa 4,2462,639
Beeville, TxUsa 2,4201,504
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,5221,567
Berkeley, CaUsa 6741
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,7852,352
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,1292,566
Bettles, AkUsa 3,7432,326
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,3242,066
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0541,898
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,369851
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,8372,384
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,1331,947
Bishop, CaUsa 261162
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,9431,208
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,5712,219
Blackville, ScUsa 3,6212,250
Blaine, WaUsa 1,239770
Blakely, GaUsa 3,3892,106
Block Island, RiUsa 4,1012,548
Boerne, TxUsa 2,2591,404
Boise, IdahoUsa 760472
Booneville, MsUsa 2,9371,825
Boonton, NjUsa 3,9912,480
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,2362,632
Bowler, WiUsa 2,7811,728
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,0951,923
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,6251,631
Brenham, TxUsa 2,4371,514
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,0902,542
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,6991,677
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,4212,126
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,6652,277
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,7381,702
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,8521,151
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,9081,807
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,6031,617
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,4531,525
Buckeye, AzUsa 924574
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,5442,202
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,2812,039
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,6052,240
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,7631,717
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,5272,192
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,5981,615
Burlington, VtUsa 4,0322,505
Burns, OregonUsa 659409
BajsunUzbekistan 11,5097,152
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,4043,980
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,0153,738
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 16,49810,252
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 16,50810,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -