Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stockton, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stockton, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stockton, Ca with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,0447,484
ChlefAlgeria 9,8796,139
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,1796,325
CeresArgentina 9,7326,048
ChamicalArgentina 9,4965,901
ChepesArgentina 9,5585,939
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,7416,675
ConcordiaArgentina 10,1066,280
CórdobaArgentina 9,7056,031
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,7146,036
CorrientesArgentina 9,7506,059
CairnsAustralia 11,4077,088
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,2867,634
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6849,125
CedunaAustralia 13,3458,293
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9767,442
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,1017,520
Cobar MoAustralia 12,3207,656
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,4357,106
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,6717,252
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5378,412
ChittagongBangladesh 12,4777,753
CharnocksBarbados 6,6534,134
CotonouBenin 12,3987,704
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,5986,586
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,6716,631
CabroboBrazil 9,8886,145
CaceresBrazil 8,9345,552
CaetiteBrazil 9,9976,212
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,0966,274
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,5065,907
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9496,182
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,3726,445
Campos SalesBrazil 9,6926,023
CanavieirasBrazil 10,4166,473
CaparaoBrazil 10,5126,532
CapinopolisBrazil 9,7656,068
CaratingaBrazil 10,4396,487
CaravelasBrazil 10,5346,546
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,8976,150
CarolinaBrazil 9,1125,662
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,1816,327
CataguasesBrazil 10,5066,529
CatalaoBrazil 9,8566,125
CatanduvaBrazil 9,9926,209
CaxiasBrazil 9,2885,772
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4176,473
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,0296,232
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,4756,509
ChapecoBrazil 10,1616,314
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,7305,425
CipoBrazil 10,1366,299
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,0255,608
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2816,389
CordeiroBrazil 10,5786,573
CorrentinaBrazil 9,7766,075
CorumbaBrazil 9,1845,707
CoximBrazil 9,3465,808
CrateusBrazil 9,5405,929
CuiabaBrazil 9,0165,603
CuritibaBrazil 10,2836,390
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,575979
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,6042,239
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,378856
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,8783,031
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,7022,922
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,3672,713
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,5942,233
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,541957
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,7361,079
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,0833,159
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,300808
Chapais, QcCanada 3,8782,410
Charlo, NbCanada 4,5082,801
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7772,968
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7752,968
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,421883
Chatham, NbCanada 4,5872,850
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,4862,166
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,6412,263
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,6202,871
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,0251,880
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,5232,189
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7132,929
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,0161,253
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,3952,109
Comox, BcCanada 1,346836
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,1471,956
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,8362,384
Coronation, AbCanada 1,7501,088
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,373854
ChicoChile 10,6106,593
ChillanChile 9,7036,030
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,6666,007
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,9925,588
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,4566,498
Curico-General FreireChile 9,6035,968
ChangchunChina 8,7275,423
ChangduChina 11,3647,062
ChangshaChina 10,7556,683
ChengduChina 11,0586,871
ChongqingChina 11,0246,850
Camilo DazaColombia 5,9063,670
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,7806,077
CamagueyCuba 4,5222,810
CasablancaCuba 4,0332,506
ChebCzech Republic 9,2325,737
CopenhagenDenmark 8,7285,423
CabreraDominican Republic 5,3263,310
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,3013,294
CotuiDominican Republic 5,3413,319
CanarEcuador 6,2553,887
CairoEgypt 11,9377,418
CaenFrance 8,7205,418
ChateaurouxFrance 9,0195,605
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,8314,866
CocobeachGabon 13,3838,316
CologneGermany 8,9215,544
ChiosGreece 10,9026,775
CorfuGreece 10,5296,543
ConakryGuinea 10,8616,749
CatacamasHonduras 4,3062,676
CholutecaHonduras 4,3352,694
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,9308,656
CherrapunjiIndia 12,1957,578
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,1957,578
ChahbaharIran 12,9878,070
ClaremorrisIreland 7,9444,937
ClonesIreland 7,9994,971
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,9384,933
CorkIreland 8,1005,033
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,1035,036
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0516,246
CameriItaly 9,4745,887
CampobassoItaly 10,1136,284
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0236,228
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,0866,268
Cape FrascaItaly 9,9756,199
Cape MeleItaly 9,5895,959
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,2856,391
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,5136,533
CerviaItaly 9,7596,065
CiampinoItaly 9,9946,210
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6896,021
Cisa PassItaly 9,6285,983
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,9386,175
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,5415,929
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,5896,580
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,4646,502
ChibaJapan 8,3245,173
ChichibuJapan 8,3745,203
ChichijimaJapan 8,7285,424
ChoshiJapan 8,2605,133
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,6577,244
ChilekaMalawi 16,61910,327
ChitedzeMalawi 16,38210,180
ChitipaMalawi 15,9769,927
ChihuahuaMexico 1,7441,084
ComitanMexico 3,7282,317
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,2295,735
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,9795,579
ChoirMongolia 9,4215,855
CasablancaMorocco 9,5195,915
ChindeMozambique 16,96910,545
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,1978,201
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,5396,549
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,7276,666
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,5097,152
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,2356,982
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,2356,981
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,2366,982
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,0496,866
CondegaNicaragua 4,3882,727
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,7008,513
ChejuNorth Korea 9,4315,861
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,0225,606
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,1305,673
ChhorPakistan 12,8707,998
ChitralPakistan 11,7057,273
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,8966,150
ConcepcionParaguay 9,5295,922
CajamarcaPeru 6,6844,153
ChachapoyasPeru 6,6454,129
ChiclayoPeru 6,5624,077
ChimbotePeru 6,8564,260
CuzcoPeru 7,6864,776
CzestochowaPoland 9,4195,853
CoimbraPortugal 8,9685,573
CalafatRomania 10,2236,353
CeahlauRomania 10,0246,229
ClujRomania 9,9706,195
ConstantaRomania 10,3966,460
CraiovaRomania 10,2256,354
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7994,225
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,1205,046
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,1743,837
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,8683,025
Cape UelenRussia 4,3802,722
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,6564,757
CaraRussia 8,0935,029
Cerdyn’Russia 9,0835,644
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,5723,463
ChitaRussia 8,7075,411
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,6955,403
CokurdahRussia 6,1013,791
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,8014,848
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,40210,192
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,7895,461
CaceresSpain 9,1525,687
CadizSpain 9,3815,829
Ciudad RealSpain 9,3385,803
CordobaSpain 9,3715,823
ColomboSri Lanka 14,5749,057
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,5287,785
ChanthaburiThailand 12,8107,960
Chiang MaiThailand 12,4427,731
Chiang RaiThailand 12,2787,630
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,8157,964
ChumphonThailand 13,1878,195
CanakkaleTurkey 10,7346,670
CorumTurkey 10,9626,812
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,4417,109
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,5967,206
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,3975,218
CernovcyUkraine 9,8886,145
ChernigovUkraine 9,7246,043
CarrascoUruguay 10,5156,534
ColoniaUruguay 10,3716,445
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,8923,661
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,8201,752
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,9012,424
Camden, ScUsa 3,6212,250
Canton, NyUsa 3,8802,411
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,1211,318
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,0502,517
Caribou, MeUsa 4,3972,732
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,7171,688
Casper, WyUsa 1,368850
Centralia, WaUsa 1,022635
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,7402,324
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,7282,317
Charles City, IaUsa 2,4441,519
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,7572,335
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,7472,328
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,4412,138
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,5852,228
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,7152,309
Chaska, MnUsa 2,4181,503
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,2192,001
Chazy, NyUsa 4,0372,508
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,0942,544
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,6942,295
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,6781,043
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,453903
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,8741,786
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,8611,778
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 242151
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,3592,088
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,456905
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,1661,967
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,1771,974
Circleville, OhUsa 3,3022,052
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,2711,411
Clark, SdUsa 2,0831,295
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,7451,706
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,0081,869
Clayton, NmUsa 1,6091,000
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,3652,091
Clinton, IaUsa 2,6871,670
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,6322,257
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,1001,926
College Park, MdUsa 3,8232,375
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,443897
Columbia, MoUsa 2,5231,568
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,6132,245
Columbus, GaUsa 3,0571,900
Columbus, InUsa 3,0531,897
Columbus, KsUsa 2,3121,437
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,3002,051
Conception, MoUsa 2,2741,413
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,0501,274
Conway, ArUsa 2,6251,631
Conway, ScUsa 3,7952,359
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,9052,426
Corning, ArUsa 2,6851,668
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,0502,517
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,4771,540
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,3401,454
Cortland, NyUsa 3,8112,368
Corvallis, OrUsa 760472
Covington, LaUsa 2,9511,834
Covington, TnUsa 2,7721,723
Crete, NeUsa 2,1041,307
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,426886
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,0246,851
CimbajUzbekistan 11,0246,851
CaracasVenezuela 6,1903,847
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,6394,125
CoroVenezuela 5,8893,659
ChipataZambia 16,27310,112
ChomaZambia 16,13910,029
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,82110,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -