Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stockton, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stockton, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stockton, Ca with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,8877,387
KandaharAfghanistan 12,2637,620
KhostAfghanistan 12,0087,462
KunduzAfghanistan 11,6587,244
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,4367,728
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3118,893
KlagenfurtAustria 9,6265,982
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,1836,950
KandiBenin 12,0597,493
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,425886
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,3302,069
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,3272,068
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,349838
Kenora, OnCanada 2,5091,559
Kingston, OnCanada 3,7612,337
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,6992,299
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,3492,081
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,3742,718
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,9492,454
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,2396,984
KashiChina 11,2346,981
KunmingChina 11,6517,240
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2638,863
KhargaEgypt 12,3797,693
KosseirEgypt 12,4507,737
KajaaniFinland 8,3315,177
KuopioFinland 8,4705,264
KuusamoFinland 8,1905,089
KarlsruheGermany 9,1565,690
KasselGermany 8,9995,592
KonstanzGermany 9,3085,784
KumasiGhana 12,0557,491
KalamataGreece 10,8666,752
KerkiraGreece 10,5296,543
Kythira IslandGreece 10,9856,826
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,3423,319
Kap TobinGreenland 6,4033,979
KankanGuinea 11,1576,933
KindiaGuinea 10,8896,766
KissidougouGuinea 11,1646,938
Kahului, MauiHawaii 3,8642,401
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,1686,940
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,1686,940
KeszthelyHungary 9,7366,050
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,8794,275
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,6187,841
KotaIndia 12,7817,942
KozhikodeIndia 14,2698,867
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,9038,018
KermanIran 12,4357,727
KermanshahIran 11,8927,390
Khoram AbadIran 12,0107,463
KilkennyIreland 8,1105,040
KingstonJamaica 4,8413,008
KagoshimaJapan 9,2965,777
KanazawaJapan 8,5085,287
KaruizawaJapan 8,3885,212
KatsuuraJapan 8,3385,181
KawaguchikoJapan 8,4285,237
KitamiesashiJapan 7,5664,702
KobeJapan 8,7385,430
KochiJapan 8,9375,554
KofuJapan 8,4335,240
KumagayaJapan 8,3415,183
KumamotoJapan 9,1935,713
KumejimaJapan 9,9566,187
KureJapan 8,9615,568
KushiroJapan 7,5604,698
KutchanJapan 7,8124,855
KyotoJapan 8,6805,394
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,1026,278
KitaleKenya 15,0499,352
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,4687,748
KufraLibya 12,1797,568
KaunasLithuania 9,1755,702
KlaipedaLithuania 9,0105,599
KybartaiLithuania 9,1695,698
KarongaMalawi 16,0379,966
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,3648,304
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,3577,679
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,6788,499
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,3798,314
KuantanMalaysia 13,5028,390
KuchingMalaysia 13,1568,175
KayesMali 10,6846,639
KeniebaMali 10,8176,722
KidalMali 11,3507,053
KitaMali 10,9436,800
KoutiaMali 11,3137,030
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,7504,816
KisinevMoldova 10,1206,289
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,8115,475
KhatgalMongolia 9,3925,836
KhovdMongolia 9,9256,167
KhujirtMongolia 9,6205,978
KhutagMongolia 9,3925,836
KenitraMorocco 9,5345,925
KalewaMyanmar 12,2737,626
KathaMyanmar 12,0767,504
KawthaungMyanmar 13,2748,248
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,6777,878
KengtungMyanmar 12,1697,562
KhamtiMyanmar 11,9327,415
KeetmanshoopNamibia 16,0259,958
KathmanduNepal 12,2117,588
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,1216,289
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,0876,890
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,6016,588
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,8956,770
KarioiNew Zealand 10,7496,680
KawerauNew Zealand 10,5696,568
KopuaNew Zealand 10,7516,681
KanoNigeria 12,3927,700
KangnungNorth Korea 8,9575,566
KarasjokNorway 7,7724,829
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,9074,913
KristiansandNorway 8,3415,183
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,9104,915
KhasabOman 12,8828,005
KarachiPakistan 12,9908,072
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9778,064
KhanpurPakistan 12,5127,775
KhuzdarPakistan 12,6607,867
KororPalau 10,7386,672
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,6035,967
KlodzkoPoland 9,3645,819
KoszalinPoland 8,9945,589
KrakowPoland 9,5155,912
KalakanRussia 8,3005,158
KaliningradRussia 9,0915,649
KamenskoeRussia 5,4653,396
KandalaksaRussia 8,1205,046
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,0985,032
KazanRussia 9,5645,943
KemRussia 8,3885,212
KerchRussia 10,4876,516
KhabarovskRussia 7,8184,858
KirenskRussia 8,4295,238
KirovRussia 9,2465,746
KljuciRussia 5,8863,658
KolpasevRussia 9,0825,644
KorfRussia 5,5033,420
KostromaRussia 9,2505,748
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2213,866
KotlasRussia 8,9375,554
KrasnodarRussia 10,5866,578
KrasnojarskRussia 10,0226,228
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,5015,904
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,0875,647
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,8364,248
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,8436,117
KurganRussia 9,6145,974
KurskRussia 9,8066,094
KyraRussia 8,9775,578
KigaliRwanda 15,0689,363
KoldaSenegal 10,5106,531
KabalaSierra Leone 11,0316,855
KosiceSlovakia 9,7006,028
KimberleySouth Africa 16,72510,393
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,7255,422
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,4959,007
KadugliSudan 13,7958,572
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,1378,164
KassalaSudan 13,6398,475
KhartoumSudan 13,4678,369
KostiSudan 13,7198,525
KalmarSweden 8,7735,451
KaresuandoSweden 7,8154,856
KarlstadSweden 8,4155,229
KristianstadSweden 8,7545,440
KamishliSyria 11,4897,139
KanchanaburiThailand 12,8457,982
Khlong YaiThailand 12,8337,974
Khon KaenThailand 12,4227,719
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,8447,981
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,6007,830
KairouanTunisia 10,4246,478
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,3277,039
KarsTurkey 11,1476,927
KastamonuTurkey 10,8446,739
KayseriTurkey 11,1686,940
KonyaTurkey 11,1626,936
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,0976,896
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,8697,376
KinlossUk 7,9144,918
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,9966,212
KievUkraine 9,8176,100
KirillovkaUkraine 10,2806,388
KirovogradUkraine 10,0556,248
KlepininoUkraine 10,4066,466
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,1066,280
Kovel’Ukraine 9,5655,944
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,1316,296
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,0501,895
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,287800
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,3001,429
Keene, NhUsa 4,1462,576
Kenton, OhUsa 3,1931,984
Kenton, OkUsa 1,6121,001
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,0022,487
Kimball, NeUsa 1,518943
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,4232,127
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,0711,287
Kinston, NcUsa 3,8472,391
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 483300
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,3022,052
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,1601,963
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,1272,564
KabompoZambia 15,6689,736
KabweZambia 16,0579,978
Kabwe AgrometZambia 16,0559,977
KafirondaZambia 15,8809,868
KaomaZambia 15,8089,823
KasamaZambia 15,8849,871
KasempaZambia 15,7889,811
KawambwaZambia 15,7109,762
KaroiZimbabwe 16,33310,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -