Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stockton, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stockton, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stockton, Ca with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,3695,822
LuandaAngola 14,4398,973
LuenaAngola 15,1959,442
La PlataArgentina 10,4036,464
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,8455,497
La RiojaArgentina 9,3795,828
LaboulayeArgentina 9,9916,209
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,9136,781
Las LomitasArgentina 9,4055,844
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,7937,950
LavertonAustralia 12,7727,936
LearmonthAustralia 14,4979,009
LongreachAustralia 11,9547,428
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,9537,428
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,2967,019
Low HeadAustralia 12,7967,952
LinzAustria 9,4745,887
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8254,863
LerwickUk 7,8254,863
La PazBolivia 8,2005,096
LavrasBrazil 10,3116,408
LencoisBrazil 9,9966,212
LinharesBrazil 10,5826,575
LondrinaBrazil 9,9886,206
LomBulgaria 10,2516,370
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,2631,406
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,1381,950
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,4382,136
Langara, BcCanada 2,0281,260
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,0271,881
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,476917
London, OnCanada 3,4072,117
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,4082,739
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,5781,602
Lytton, BcCanada 1,371852
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,3885,834
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,1595,692
LanzhouChina 10,5676,567
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,7827,322
Las GaviotasColombia 6,2913,909
LimonCosta Rica 4,9163,055
LarnacaCyprus 11,5187,157
LimassolCyprus 11,5197,158
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,7569,791
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1069,387
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,5285,299
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,4803,406
La VegaDominican Republic 5,3003,293
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,4203,368
LuperonDominican Republic 5,2183,243
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,0043,731
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,3643,955
LuxorEgypt 12,4427,732
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,1022,549
Laucala BayFiji 8,8545,502
LappeenrantaFinland 8,6695,387
Le MansFrance 8,8535,502
LilleFrance 8,7795,455
LyonFrance 9,2765,764
LambarnGabon 13,5698,432
LastourvilleGabon 13,7698,556
LibrevilleGabon 13,4138,335
LeipzigGermany 9,1115,662
LindenbergGermany 9,1045,657
LamiaGreece 10,7046,651
LarissaGreece 10,6316,606
LemnosGreece 10,7106,655
LimnosGreece 10,7126,657
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,2683,895
LabeGuinea 10,8436,738
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,0372,509
La CeibaHonduras 4,1702,591
La MesaHonduras 4,1082,553
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7717,315
LudhianaIndia 12,1637,558
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,5726,570
LatinaItaly 10,0336,235
LatronicoItaly 10,3126,408
LecceItaly 10,3936,458
LodwarKenya 14,8709,241
Luang PrabangLaos 12,1537,552
LiepajaLatvia 8,9365,553
LaukuvaLithuania 9,0575,628
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,0045,595
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,3766,448
LabuanMalaysia 12,4707,749
LuqaMalta 10,6356,608
Le LamentinMartinique 6,4213,990
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,8521,151
LashioMyanmar 12,1197,531
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,2897,015
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,5167,156
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,0916,892
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,4007,084
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,8556,745
LincolnNew Zealand 11,2546,993
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,9226,787
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,9226,787
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,9226,787
LagosNigeria 12,4537,739
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,0765,018
LillehammerNorway 8,1755,080
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,1257,535
La VictoriaParaguay 9,4025,842
LimaPeru 7,2044,476
LegaspiPhilippines 11,1956,956
LisbonPortugal 9,0325,612
LeninbadRussia 11,2576,995
LevsiRussia 9,1515,687
LungiSierra Leone 10,9656,814
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,6896,021
LanzaroteSpain 9,4465,870
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,1575,690
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,4265,857
LuganoSwitzerland 9,4465,870
LatakiaSyria 11,5137,155
LampangThailand 12,4567,740
LoeiThailand 12,3987,704
Lop BuriThailand 12,7077,896
LomeTogo 12,3237,658
LeemingUk 8,2625,134
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8254,863
London, EnglandUk 8,5435,309
London-GatwickUk 8,5705,326
LynehamUk 8,4595,256
L’VovUkraine 9,6816,016
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,0716,258
LozovajaUkraine 10,1136,284
LubnyUkraine 9,9216,165
LuckUkraine 9,6425,991
LuganskUkraine 10,2096,344
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,5921,611
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,6071,620
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,8161,750
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,7131,686
Lake City, FlUsa 3,6092,243
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,9682,466
Laketown, UtUsa 985612
Lamar, MoUsa 2,3811,479
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,2401,392
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,6301,634
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,192740
Langdon, NdUsa 2,2321,387
Laramie, WyUsa 1,385860
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,3331,450
Larned, KsUsa 1,9461,209
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,598993
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 577358
Laurel, MdUsa 3,8172,372
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,2811,418
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,2262,626
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,2011,368
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,4671,533
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,3671,471
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,4381,515
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,0581,900
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,4692,155
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,0631,903
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,5532,208
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,005625
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,2872,664
Lexington, MoUsa 2,3671,471
Lexington, VaUsa 3,6402,262
Libby, MtUsa 1,254779
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,1241,320
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,7322,319
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,1131,313
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,6131,624
Llano, TxUsa 2,1731,350
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,601995
Long Beach, CaUsa 533331
Los Angeles, CaUsa 506315
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 510317
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,343835
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,8152,370
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,0911,921
Louisville, MsUsa 2,9561,837
Loup City, NeUsa 1,9401,206
Lowville, NyUsa 3,8542,395
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,8121,126
Luling, TxUsa 2,3561,464
Lusk, WyUsa 1,520944
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,6722,282
LivingstoneZambia 16,11610,015
LundaziZambia 16,20410,069
LusakaZambia 16,13510,026
Lusaka Int.Zambia 16,12610,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -