Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stockton, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stockton, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stockton, Ca with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,8057,336
NeuquenArgentina 10,1216,290
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,2536,371
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,4636,502
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8597,369
Nowra RanAustralia 12,1627,557
NuriootpaAustralia 13,0378,102
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,3462,701
NatitingouBenin 12,0077,461
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,5826,576
NgaoundereCameroon 13,1478,170
NkoundjaCameroon 13,0898,133
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7672,963
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,271790
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,8072,987
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,1682,590
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0661,905
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,9341,202
North Bay, OnCanada 3,5312,194
N’DjamenaChad 12,8297,972
NanchangChina 10,5286,542
NanjingChina 10,0626,253
NanningChina 11,5327,166
NicosiaCyprus 11,4797,133
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7865,460
NaguaDominican Republic 5,3473,323
NeybaDominican Republic 5,2683,274
NegeleEthiopia 14,8159,206
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,8965,528
NandiFiji 8,8965,528
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,4535,253
NancyFrance 9,0845,645
NantesFrance 8,8225,482
NiceFrance 9,5685,946
NeustrelitzGermany 8,9605,568
NurembergGermany 9,2295,735
NurnbergGermany 9,2275,734
NaxosGreece 11,0006,835
NanortalikGreenland 5,6863,533
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,6553,514
NordGreenland 6,0763,776
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,3013,294
NzerekoreGuinea 11,4357,106
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,1208,153
New DelhiIndia 12,3777,691
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,1596,313
NaganoJapan 8,3925,215
NagasakiJapan 9,2585,753
NagoJapan 9,8506,121
NagoyaJapan 8,5815,332
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,9006,152
NaraJapan 8,6945,403
NazeJapan 9,6055,969
NemuroJapan 7,4564,633
NiigataJapan 8,2495,126
NikkoJapan 8,2935,154
NobeokaJapan 9,1425,681
NairobiKenya 15,3669,549
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,4073,360
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,0226,849
NidaLithuania 9,0495,623
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 17,09310,622
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 17,85111,093
Nkhata BayMalawi 16,21310,075
Nkhota KotaMalawi 16,32910,147
NaraMali 10,9586,810
NioroMali 10,7906,705
NemaMauritania 10,8496,742
NouakchottMauritania 10,0536,247
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,0776,262
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,6666,628
NelsonNew Zealand 11,0326,855
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,7946,707
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,8506,742
NandaimeNicaragua 4,5422,822
N’GuigmiNiger 12,5167,777
NiameyNiger 11,8117,340
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,7054,788
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,6264,739
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,6794,150
NawabshahPakistan 12,8127,961
NokkundiPakistan 12,5857,820
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,9895,586
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,3027,023
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,2715,140
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,4675,262
NikolaevRussia 10,2026,340
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,2094,480
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,6013,480
NizneangarskRussia 8,5435,309
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,0085,598
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,8575,504
NovgorodRussia 8,9955,589
NovosibirskRussia 9,4295,859
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,5299,029
No. 6Sudan 12,9428,042
NyalaSudan 13,4368,349
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,2107,587
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,6587,866
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,3148,273
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,3377,666
NarathiwatThailand 13,3738,310
NigdeTurkey 11,2266,976
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,3977,082
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,2096,344
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,1781,975
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,1781,975
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,0671,906
Natchez, MsUsa 2,8041,742
Neosho, MoUsa 2,3991,491
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,2462,639
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,9962,483
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,5262,191
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,5001,554
New London, WiUsa 2,7961,738
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,9971,863
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,9761,850
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,3751,476
New YorkUsa 4,0222,499
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,0482,515
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,0352,508
Newark, NjUsa 4,0152,495
Newberry, MiUsa 3,0231,879
Newberry, ScUsa 3,5342,196
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,1371,328
Newnan, GaUsa 3,3072,055
Newport, TnUsa 3,3822,102
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,1212,561
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,9422,449
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,0731,288
North Bend, OregonUsa 663412
North Loup, NeUsa 1,9451,208
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,7951,115
Norton, KsUsa 1,8481,148
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,3052,054
NdolaZambia 15,9519,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -