Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stockton, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stockton, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stockton, Ca with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,7654,825
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,4678,369
ParanaArgentina 9,9826,203
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,0386,238
PehuajoArgentina 10,2246,353
PergaminoArgentina 10,1466,305
PigeArgentina 10,3366,423
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,7556,062
PosadasArgentina 9,9406,177
PresidenciaArgentina 9,5795,953
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4895,897
Punta IndioArgentina 10,4746,509
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8369,219
Port HedlandAustralia 13,9898,693
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,9634,949
ParakouBenin 12,1787,567
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,1796,325
ParacatuBrazil 9,8736,135
ParanaBrazil 9,4575,877
ParanaguaBrazil 10,3476,430
ParanaibaBrazil 9,7136,036
ParintinsBrazil 7,9934,967
ParnaibaBrazil 9,2995,778
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2626,377
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,0016,215
PaulistanaBrazil 9,7076,032
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,0456,242
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,2446,366
PeixeBrazil 9,3635,818
PetrolinaBrazil 9,8506,121
PicosBrazil 9,6025,967
PiraiBrazil 10,4986,524
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6055,968
PompeuBrazil 10,1676,318
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,5855,956
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3065,162
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2096,344
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,8834,899
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,4796,512
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,2625,756
PosseBrazil 9,6896,021
PlevenBulgaria 10,3426,427
PlovdivBulgaria 10,4726,507
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,7217,905
Peace River, AbCanada 2,0571,279
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,8992,423
Penticton, BcCanada 1,293803
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,6942,295
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,6212,250
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,8471,769
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,303810
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0453,135
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,501933
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2591,404
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,0811,293
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,7811,107
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,9511,213
Princeton, BcCanada 2,0911,299
ParronChile 9,5735,949
Puerto AysenChile 10,4586,499
Puerto MonttChile 10,0836,266
Punta ArenasChile 11,2126,967
PingbianChina 10,4646,502
PeralesColombia 5,9633,706
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,4504,008
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,7782,969
PragueCzech Republic 9,3045,782
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,2683,273
PimentelDominican Republic 5,3363,316
PoloDominican Republic 5,3043,296
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,2613,269
PichilingueEcuador 6,0933,787
PortoviejoEcuador 6,0173,739
PuyoEcuador 6,2373,876
Port-SaidEgypt 11,8467,361
ParisFrance 8,8885,523
PerpignanFrance 9,4225,855
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,44511,462
Port-GentilGabon 13,4528,359
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,3983,355
PotsdamGermany 9,0475,622
PatrasGreece 10,7396,673
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9843,097
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,7993,603
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,2693,896
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,1933,227
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,4512,766
PecsHungary 9,8476,119
PambanIndia 14,3548,920
PuneIndia 13,5448,417
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,1068,766
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,3528,297
PadovaItaly 9,6335,986
Paganella MountainItaly 9,5275,920
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,3686,443
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,3516,432
PantelleriaItaly 10,4196,474
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6165,976
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0326,234
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,8736,135
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,0106,220
PiacenzaItaly 9,5795,953
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,7206,040
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,7406,053
Ponza IslandItaly 10,0946,272
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,2516,370
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,0016,215
PrizziItaly 10,4096,468
PakseLaos 12,3487,673
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,5788,438
PamplemoussesMauritius 18,03211,206
PlaisanceMauritius 18,07011,229
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,7045,409
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,2366,361
PatheinMyanmar 12,8677,996
PutaoMyanmar 11,7187,282
PyiMyanmar 12,6497,860
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,0666,255
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,5756,571
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,8106,718
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,8106,717
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,8946,769
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,5006,525
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,6726,632
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,5502,828
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,8758,001
PohangNorth Korea 9,0505,624
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,0635,632
PadidanPakistan 12,7497,922
PanjgurPakistan 12,7817,942
ParachinarPakistan 11,9507,426
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9748,062
PeshawarPakistan 11,9117,401
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,7846,701
PilarParaguay 9,7376,051
PiscoPeru 7,4154,607
PiuraPeru 6,3693,958
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,7994,846
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,8497,363
PoznanPoland 9,1865,708
PrzemyslPoland 9,6445,993
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,0055,596
PortalegrePortugal 9,0995,654
Porto Portugal 8,8865,522
PavelecRussia 9,6505,997
PecoraRussia 8,5585,318
PermRussia 9,3545,812
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,1273,808
PetrozavodskRussia 8,7105,412
PjatigorskRussia 10,7666,690
PoronajskRussia 7,2854,527
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,4586,499
Providenja BayRussia 4,4682,776
PskovRussia 9,0005,593
PodorSenegal 10,2406,363
PopradSlovakia 9,6285,983
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 17,01610,574
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,84610,468
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,6816,016
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,4598,985
Port SudanSudan 13,2388,226
ParamariboSuriname 7,5184,672
PiteňSweden 8,0935,029
PalmyraSyria 11,6877,263
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,8424,251
PhetchabunThailand 12,5267,784
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,5467,797
PhraeThailand 12,4317,725
PhuketThailand 13,4738,373
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,4558,361
Prachin BuriThailand 12,7287,909
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,0278,095
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,6564,136
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,4415,245
PoltavaUkraine 9,9996,214
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3236,415
PradoUruguay 10,5056,528
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,5956,584
Palestine, IlUsa 2,8821,791
Pana, IlUsa 2,7841,730
Paoli, InUsa 3,0531,897
Paris, IlUsa 2,8681,782
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,3571,465
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,1061,930
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,296805
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,1771,353
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,2021,368
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,1891,360
Pendleton, OrUsa 888552
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,2212,001
Peoria, IlUsa 2,7201,690
Perry, OkUsa 2,1591,342
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,9432,450
Philo, OhUsa 3,3752,097
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 970603
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8861,172
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,6491,646
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,4381,515
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,1911,362
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5162,185
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,0222,499
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,2702,653
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,6851,668
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 920572
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,4381,515
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,7751,724
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,9121,810
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,132703
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,6521,648
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,9402,448
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,132703
Portage, WiUsa 2,7731,723
Portland, MaineUsa 4,2682,652
Portland, OregonUsa 864537
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,5951,613
Prescott, ArUsa 2,5701,597
Priest River, IdUsa 1,196743
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,9272,440
Princeton, InUsa 2,9001,802
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,2172,620
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,465910
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,4914,034
PetaukeZambia 16,24310,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -