Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stockton, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stockton, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stockton, Ca with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,6937,266
ShkoderAlbania 10,2746,384
SkikdaAlgeria 10,1436,303
SaltaArgentina 9,0835,644
San AntonioArgentina 10,4446,490
San LuisArgentina 9,7376,051
San RafaelArgentina 9,7296,046
Santa RosaArgentina 10,1396,301
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,4045,844
SarmientoArgentina 10,6446,614
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,0527,489
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,0447,484
SalzburgAustria 9,4645,881
SakiAzerbaijan 11,1396,922
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,3427,048
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,2226,974
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,4624,637
SaveBenin 12,2717,625
Santa CruzBolivia 8,6615,382
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,0596,251
SalvadorBrazil 10,2706,382
Santa MariaBrazil 10,2796,388
SantaremBrazil 8,1475,063
SantosBrazil 10,4016,463
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,1416,302
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,6825,395
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,8626,128
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,4456,491
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,0876,268
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,3726,445
Sao LuisBrazil 9,0435,619
Sao MateusBrazil 10,5516,556
São PauloBrazil 10,3476,429
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,1286,294
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,5534,693
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,9516,184
SerrinhaBrazil 10,1366,298
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,2466,367
SobralBrazil 9,4665,882
SoureBrazil 8,5495,312
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,6235,980
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5936,582
SurubimBrazil 10,1536,309
SadovoBulgaria 10,4806,512
SandanskiBulgaria 10,4766,510
SofiaBulgaria 10,3716,445
SiemreapCambodia 12,6297,848
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0713,151
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,529950
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,5842,849
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,8901,175
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,1902,604
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,5702,840
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9471,210
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,1421,952
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,4442,762
Scott, SkCanada 1,8741,165
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,4912,791
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,7832,972
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,1332,568
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,5852,228
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,6191,627
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,6861,669
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,9941,239
Smithers, BcCanada 1,9351,202
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,0683,149
Summerside, PeCanada 4,7192,933
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,7461,085
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,7411,082
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0103,114
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,2855,770
SalCape Verde 9,5755,950
SantiagoChile 9,5035,906
SewellChile 9,5735,948
ShanghaiChina 9,9506,183
ShantouChina 10,9066,777
ShenyangChina 8,9985,591
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,8152,992
Simon BolivarColombia 5,5293,436
San JoseCosta Rica 4,8373,006
SibenikCroatia 9,9656,193
SplitCroatia 10,0106,220
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,8455,496
StudsgårdDenmark 8,5575,317
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3113,300
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4543,389
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,4063,359
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,2983,292
SamanaDominican Republic 5,4023,357
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,3923,351
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,2593,268
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,3423,320
San JuanDominican Republic 5,2643,271
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,5073,422
SanchezDominican Republic 5,3783,342
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,2673,273
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,2093,237
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,4023,357
San GabrielEcuador 6,0703,772
SalloumEgypt 11,5467,175
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,7917,327
SohagEgypt 12,3137,651
St. KatrineEgypt 12,1787,568
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,1482,578
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,7037,272
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,0014,972
StrasbourgFrance 9,1615,693
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,9454,937
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,6424,749
SukhumiGeorgia 10,8266,728
SchleswigGermany 8,7185,417
StuttgartGermany 9,2115,724
SamosGreece 10,9986,834
Skiros IslandGreece 10,7796,698
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,1106,904
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,3453,322
SiguiriGuinea 11,0906,891
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,0952,545
SzegedHungary 9,8966,149
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,6636,005
StykkisholmurIceland 6,6144,110
SagarIndia 12,8387,978
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8407,358
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,9086,778
SemnanIran 11,8267,349
ShahroudIran 11,7427,297
ShirazIran 12,4907,761
ShannonIreland 8,0204,984
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,5835,955
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,1576,312
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,4436,489
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6656,006
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,8956,149
Scuro MountainItaly 10,4016,463
SigonellaItaly 10,5126,532
SassandraIvory Coast 11,8247,348
SagaJapan 9,1895,710
SaigoJapan 8,7675,448
SakaiJapan 8,8205,481
SakataJapan 8,1275,050
SapporoJapan 7,7644,825
SaseboJapan 9,2365,739
SendaiJapan 8,0955,030
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0365,615
ShimonosekiJapan 9,0955,652
ShinjoJapan 8,1055,036
ShionomisakiJapan 8,7865,460
ShirakawaJapan 8,2165,106
ShizuokaJapan 8,4905,276
SumotoJapan 8,7865,460
SuttsuJapan 7,8554,881
SuwaJapan 8,4395,244
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,0815,643
SavannakhetLaos 12,2957,640
SiauliaiLithuania 9,0565,628
SiluteLithuania 9,0585,629
SkopjeMacedonia 10,3726,445
Sambaba SudMadagascar 17,25610,723
SalimaMalawi 16,42410,206
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,2007,581
SibuMalaysia 12,9718,060
SanMali 11,2907,016
SegouMali 11,1826,948
SikassoMali 11,3757,069
St. BrandonMauritius 17,62810,955
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,5142,184
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,7066,031
SainshandMongolia 9,4685,883
SafiMorocco 9,5105,910
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,6636,005
SittweMyanmar 12,6427,856
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,8126,719
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,1925,091
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,7864,217
SaiqOman 13,2348,224
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8868,629
SurOman 13,2948,261
SialkotPakistan 12,0187,468
SibbiPakistan 12,4557,740
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,8036,092
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,6294,741
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3087,027
SandomierzPoland 9,5215,916
SniezkaPoland 9,3035,781
SuwalkiPoland 9,2235,731
SzczecinPoland 9,0145,601
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,1735,700
Santa MariaPortugal 8,0495,002
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,7393,567
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 18,09911,247
Satu MareRomania 9,8456,118
SibiuRomania 10,0866,267
SulinaRomania 10,3356,422
SadrinskRussia 9,5565,938
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,8255,484
SalekhardRussia 8,3835,209
SaratovRussia 9,9916,209
SejmcanRussia 6,1443,818
SelagoncyRussia 7,5084,665
Simusir IslandRussia 6,8314,245
SkovorodinoRussia 8,0495,002
SmolenskRussia 9,4035,843
SociRussia 10,7556,683
SortovalaRussia 8,6545,377
SuntarRussia 7,7114,792
SurgutRussia 8,9095,536
SverdlovskRussia 9,4805,891
SyktyvkarRussia 8,9195,543
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,0163,739
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,2078,207
SeychellesSeychelles 16,30510,132
SingaporeSingapore 13,6498,481
SliacSlovakia 9,6295,983
SeoulSouth Korea 9,0975,653
SineijuSouth Korea 9,0705,636
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,0885,648
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,1055,658
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,9915,587
SevilleSpain 9,3385,803
SennarSudan 13,7228,527
ShambatSudan 13,4608,364
ShendiSudan 13,3938,322
StenseleSweden 8,0124,979
StockholmSweden 8,5725,327
StorlienSweden 8,0314,990
SundsvallSweden 8,2565,130
SantisSwitzerland 9,3535,812
SongeaTanzania 16,20910,072
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,2747,627
SongkhlaThailand 13,3908,321
Suphan BuriThailand 12,7677,933
Surat ThaniThailand 13,3128,272
SurinThailand 12,5187,779
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,9327,415
SokodeTogo 12,0947,516
SfaxTunisia 10,5416,550
SousseTunisia 10,4396,487
SamsunTurkey 10,9206,786
SiirtTurkey 11,4117,091
SivasTurkey 11,1016,898
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,7357,292
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,3595,195
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,7504,816
SarataUkraine 10,2436,365
SarnyUkraine 9,6165,976
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,5066,528
SumyUkraine 9,8706,134
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,9768,063
SaltoUruguay 10,1196,288
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7245
Safford, AzUsa 1,154717
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,1212,561
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,7932,357
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,6821,666
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,0201,255
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,3751,476
Salem, InUsa 3,0531,897
Salem, OrUsa 793493
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 860535
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,0271,260
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,2961,427
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 683425
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10565
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,7403,567
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 323201
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,5111,561
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 448278
Santa Maria, CaUsa 341212
Santuck, ScUsa 3,5002,175
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,1501,958
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,6752,283
Scott City, KsUsa 1,7721,101
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,566973
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,0531,897
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,083673
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,065662
Sedan, KsUsa 2,2061,371
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,236768
Selma, AlUsa 3,1711,971
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,1042,551
Seymour, InUsa 3,0531,897
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,1581,962
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,413878
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,5541,587
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,1641,344
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,1511,337
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9931,860
Southport, NcUsa 3,8832,413
Sparta, IlUsa 2,7501,709
Spencer, WvUsa 3,4782,162
Spickard, MoUsa 2,3811,480
Spokane, WaUsa 1,124698
Spooner, WiUsa 2,5691,596
Springfield, IlUsa 2,7281,696
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,4471,520
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,1312,567
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,3971,489
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,6831,667
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,8221,754
Stamford, CtUsa 4,0222,499
State College, PaUsa 3,7072,304
State University, MsUsa 2,9561,837
State University, NmUsa 1,453903
Staunton, VaUsa 3,6622,276
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,274792
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,5291,571
Storrs, CtUsa 4,1492,578
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,4501,522
Summerville, ScUsa 3,7292,317
Sunnyside, WaUsa 907563
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,4531,525
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,1871,359
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,8132,369
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,3537,055
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,9173,677
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,3303,934
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,0984,411
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,7616,065
SocotraYemen 14,3738,932
SenangaZambia 15,7869,810
SerenjeZambia 16,0829,994
SeshekeZambia 15,9709,924
SolweziZambia 15,7199,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -