Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stockton, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stockton, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stockton, Ca with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,8646,129
ReconquistaArgentina 9,8256,105
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8546,123
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,1586,934
RivadaviaArgentina 9,2015,718
RosarioArgentina 10,0546,248
RichmondAustralia 12,0607,494
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,4337,105
RecifeBrazil 10,2376,362
RemansoBrazil 9,7296,046
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,6854,776
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,5766,572
Rio NegroBrazil 10,2936,396
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,6015,966
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,6881,049
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,6001,616
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,9171,191
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9131,189
Resolute, NtCanada 4,3172,683
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,472915
Roberval, QcCanada 4,0652,526
RuoqiangChina 10,9486,803
Rafael NunezColombia 5,4743,402
RandersDenmark 8,5675,324
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,2243,246
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,3103,300
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,3394,561
RumipambaEcuador 6,1493,821
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,1087,524
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,2637,620
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,0387,480
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,8324,867
RostockGermany 8,8475,497
RhodesGreece 11,1726,943
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,8184,237
ReykhólarIceland 6,6194,113
ReykjavíkIceland 6,6954,160
RamsarIran 11,6567,243
RashtIran 11,5997,208
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,1835,085
RadicofaniItaly 9,8566,125
Resia PassItaly 9,4505,873
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7936,085
RivoltoItaly 9,6335,986
Rolle PassItaly 9,5485,933
RomeItaly 9,9776,200
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,9786,201
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,6656,006
RumoiJapan 7,6894,778
RigaLatvia 8,9775,579
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,1045,658
RodriguesMauritius 17,94011,148
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,3455,807
RabatMorocco 9,5435,930
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,7897,947
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,6339,714
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,0036,837
RangioraNew Zealand 11,2226,973
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,1756,944
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,5976,585
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,5646,565
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,5946,583
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,5757,193
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,6286,604
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,4556,497
RivasNicaragua 4,5862,850
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,6487,860
RebolyRussia 8,4385,243
Rostov On DonRussia 10,3626,439
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,9428,042
RagaSudan 13,8228,589
RashadSudan 13,7748,560
RenkSudan 13,8678,617
RumbekSudan 14,2058,827
RanongThailand 13,2708,246
Roi EtThailand 12,4037,707
RizeTurkey 11,0456,863
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,5007,146
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,1696,319
RomnyUkraine 9,8516,121
RovnoUkraine 9,6736,011
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,9468,045
RochaUruguay 10,6026,588
Racine, WiUsa 2,8681,783
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,7512,331
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,6581,031
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,6571,029
Reading, PaUsa 3,8772,409
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 265165
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,283797
Redding, CaUsa 303188
Redlands, CaUsa 578359
Reno, NevadaUsa 219136
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9421,828
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,8272,378
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,8272,378
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,6072,241
Rochester, MnUsa 2,4931,549
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,6882,292
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,2011,368
Rockford, IlUsa 2,7611,716
Rockville, InUsa 2,9531,835
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,2741,413
Rome, GaUsa 3,2712,033
Roseau, MnUsa 2,3661,470
Roseburg, OrUsa 586364
Roswell, NmUsa 1,593990
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,9012,424
Rushville, IlUsa 2,6141,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -